ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Nov-2019 07:10:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40645)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40645)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40645)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource17:40 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK17:46 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM17:55 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM17:57 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET18:02 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY18:05 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT18:08 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR18:40 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR18:43 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI18:51 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR18:58 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU19:25 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.