ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 18:52:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40646)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40646)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40646)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource17:30 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR17:36 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR17:46 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR17:48 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI17:51 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI17:55 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR18:03 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM18:23 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)39
16MNMINAMBAKKAM18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT18:40 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY18:43 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)49
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM18:51 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT18:56 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)56
26MPKCHENNAI PARK19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH19:15 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.