ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 19:55:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40650)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40650)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40650)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource18:50 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR18:56 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR19:26 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM19:43 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM19:52 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)39
16MNMINAMBAKKAM19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL19:57 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY20:03 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)49
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM20:13 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)56
26MPKCHENNAI PARK20:22 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT20:25 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH20:35 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.