ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Aug-2019 04:41:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40651)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40651)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40651)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource19:30 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK19:36 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT19:42 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM19:45 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM19:47 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET19:52 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY19:55 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT19:58 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL20:01 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET20:12 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM20:15 (Day 1)20:16 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR20:30 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR20:33 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM20:37 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI20:41 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI20:45 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR20:48 (Day 1)20:49 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR20:50 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL20:55 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR21:00 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU21:30 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.