ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Nov-2019 23:24:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40654)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40654)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40654)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource19:45 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL19:56 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR20:01 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR20:03 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI20:10 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR20:18 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR20:21 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM20:48 (Day 1)20:49 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)39
16MNMINAMBAKKAM20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL21:02 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT21:05 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY21:08 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET21:11 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)49
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM21:16 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM21:18 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT21:21 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)56
26MPKCHENNAI PARK21:27 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT21:30 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH21:40 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.