ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 06:27:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40656)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40656)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40656)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource20:15 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR20:21 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR20:31 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR20:33 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI20:36 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR20:48 (Day 1)20:49 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM21:03 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET21:06 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM21:12 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)39
16MNMINAMBAKKAM21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL21:17 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT21:20 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY21:23 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET21:26 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)49
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM21:31 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM21:33 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT21:36 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)56
26MPKCHENNAI PARK21:42 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT21:45 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH21:55 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.