ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Nov-2019 12:44:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40658)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40658)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40658)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource21:15 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR21:21 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL21:26 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR21:31 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR21:33 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI21:36 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI21:40 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR21:48 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR21:51 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM22:18 (Day 1)22:19 (Day 1)32
13CMPCHROMEPET22:21 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)34
14PVPALLAVARAM22:24 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM22:27 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)39
16MNMINAMBAKKAM22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL22:32 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT22:35 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)43
19GDYGUINDY22:38 (Day 1)22:39 (Day 1)45
20SPSAIDAPET22:41 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)47
21MBMMAMBALAM22:44 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)49
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM22:46 (Day 1)22:47 (Day 1)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM22:48 (Day 1)22:49 (Day 1)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT22:51 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)56
26MPKCHENNAI PARK22:57 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT23:00 (Day 1)23:01 (Day 1)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH23:10 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.