ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Nov-2019 17:30:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CGL LOCAL (40659)
CHENNAI BEACH to CHENGALPATTU
MSB CGL LOCAL (40659)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CGL LOCAL (40659)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource21:45 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT21:48 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK21:51 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT21:57 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM22:00 (Day 1)22:01 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM22:02 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET22:07 (Day 1)22:08 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY22:10 (Day 1)22:11 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT22:13 (Day 1)22:14 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL22:16 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM22:21 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM22:24 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET22:27 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM22:30 (Day 1)22:31 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR22:45 (Day 1)22:46 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR22:48 (Day 1)22:49 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM22:52 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI22:56 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI23:00 (Day 1)23:01 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR23:03 (Day 1)23:04 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR23:05 (Day 1)23:06 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL23:10 (Day 1)23:11 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR23:15 (Day 1)23:16 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU23:30 (Day 1)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.