ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 18:53:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MSB LOCAL (40662)
CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI BEACH
CGL MSB LOCAL (40662)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CGL MSB LOCAL (40662)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource23:10 (Day 1)0
2PWUPARANUR23:16 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)4
3SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL23:21 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)8
4MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR23:26 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)13
5CTMKATTANGULATUR23:28 (Day 1)23:29 (Day 1)14
6POTIPOTHERI23:31 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)16
7GIGUDUVANCHERI23:35 (Day 1)23:36 (Day 1)19
8UPMURAPPAKKAM23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)22
9VDRVANDALUR23:43 (Day 1)23:44 (Day 1)25
10PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR23:46 (Day 1)23:47 (Day 1)27
11TBMTAMBARAM23:58 (Day 1)23:59 (Day 1)31
12TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM00:02 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)32
13CMPCHROMEPET00:05 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)34
14PVPALLAVARAM00:08 (Day 2)00:09 (Day 2)37
15TLMTIRUSULAM00:11 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)39
16MNMINAMBAKKAM00:13 (Day 2)00:14 (Day 2)40
17PZAPALAVANTANGAL00:16 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)41
18STMST THOMAS MOUNT00:19 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)43
19GDYGUINDY00:22 (Day 2)00:23 (Day 2)45
20SPSAIDAPET00:25 (Day 2)00:26 (Day 2)47
21MBMMAMBALAM00:28 (Day 2)00:29 (Day 2)49
22MKKKODAMBAKKAM00:30 (Day 2)00:31 (Day 2)50
23NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM00:32 (Day 2)00:33 (Day 2)52
24MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT00:35 (Day 2)00:36 (Day 2)53
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE00:38 (Day 2)00:39 (Day 2)56
26MPKCHENNAI PARK00:41 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)57
27MSFCHENNAI FORT00:44 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)58
28MSBCHENNAI BEACH00:54 (Day 2)Destination60
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.