ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Aug-2019 10:11:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TMLP MSB LOCAL (40702)
KANCHIPURAM to CHENNAI BEACH
TMLP MSB LOCAL (40702)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TMLP MSB LOCAL (40702)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CJKANCHIPURAMSource06:10 (Day 1)0
2CJEKANCHIPURAM EAST06:11 (Day 1)06:12 (Day 1)1
3NTTNATHAPETTAI06:16 (Day 1)06:17 (Day 1)6
4WJWALAJABAD06:25 (Day 1)06:26 (Day 1)14
5PYVPALAYASIVARAM06:31 (Day 1)06:32 (Day 1)21
6PALRPALUR06:35 (Day 1)06:36 (Day 1)24
7VBVILLIYAMBAKKAM06:40 (Day 1)06:41 (Day 1)27
8RDYREDDIPALAYAM06:45 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)30
9CGLCHENGALPATTU06:55 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)35
10PWUPARANUR07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)39
11SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL07:16 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)43
12MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)48
13CTMKATTANGULATUR07:23 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)49
14POTIPOTHERI07:26 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)51
15GIGUDUVANCHERI07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)55
16UPMURAPPAKKAM07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)58
17VDRVANDALUR07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)61
18PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)63
19TBMTAMBARAM07:56 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)67
20TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)69
21CMPCHROMEPET08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)71
22PVPALLAVARAM08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)73
23TLMTIRUSULAM08:10 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)75
24MNMINAMBAKKAM08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)76
25PZAPALAVANTANGAL08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)77
26STMST THOMAS MOUNT08:18 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)79
27GDYGUINDY08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)81
28SPSAIDAPET08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)83
29MBMMAMBALAM08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)85
30MKKKODAMBAKKAM08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)87
31NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)89
32MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)91
33MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:37 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)93
34MPKCHENNAI PARK08:40 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)94
35MSFCHENNAI FORT08:43 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)95
36MSBCHENNAI BEACH08:53 (Day 1)Destination97
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.