ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 22:31:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CJ MSB LOCAL (40704)
KANCHIPURAM to CHENNAI BEACH
CJ MSB LOCAL (40704)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CJ MSB LOCAL (40704)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CJKANCHIPURAMSource09:15 (Day 1)0
2CJEKANCHIPURAM EAST09:16 (Day 1)09:17 (Day 1)1
3WJWALAJABAD09:26 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)14
4PALRPALUR09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)24
5CGLCHENGALPATTU10:00 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)36
6PWUPARANUR10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)40
7SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)44
8MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)48
9CTMKATTANGULATUR10:26 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)50
10POTIPOTHERI10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)52
11GIGUDUVANCHERI10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)55
12UPMURAPPAKKAM10:37 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)58
13VDRVANDALUR10:41 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)61
14PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)63
15TBMTAMBARAM11:06 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)66
16TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM11:11 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)68
17CMPCHROMEPET11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)70
18PVPALLAVARAM11:17 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)72
19TLMTIRUSULAM11:20 (Day 1)11:21 (Day 1)74
20MNMINAMBAKKAM11:22 (Day 1)11:23 (Day 1)75
21PZAPALAVANTANGAL11:25 (Day 1)11:26 (Day 1)77
22STMST THOMAS MOUNT11:28 (Day 1)11:29 (Day 1)78
23GDYGUINDY11:31 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)80
24SPSAIDAPET11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)83
25MBMMAMBALAM11:37 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)84
26MKKKODAMBAKKAM11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)86
27NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM11:41 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)87
28MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)89
29MSCHENNAI EGMORE11:47 (Day 1)11:48 (Day 1)91
30MPKCHENNAI PARK11:50 (Day 1)11:51 (Day 1)92
31MSFCHENNAI FORT11:53 (Day 1)11:54 (Day 1)94
32MSBCHENNAI BEACH12:03 (Day 1)Destination95
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.