ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Mar-2019 10:56:53 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TMLP LOCAL (40705)
CHENNAI BEACH to TIRUMALPUR
MSB TMLP LOCAL (40705)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TMLP LOCAL (40705)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource13:35 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT13:38 (Day 1)13:39 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK13:41 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT13:47 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM13:50 (Day 1)13:51 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM13:52 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)11
9SPSAIDAPET13:57 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)13
10GDYGUINDY14:00 (Day 1)14:01 (Day 1)15
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT14:03 (Day 1)14:04 (Day 1)17
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL14:06 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)19
13MNMINAMBAKKAM14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)20
14TLMTIRUSULAM14:11 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)21
15PVPALLAVARAM14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)23
16CMPCHROMEPET14:17 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)25
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM14:20 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)27
18TBMTAMBARAM14:30 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)29
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR14:35 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)32
20VDRVANDALUR14:38 (Day 1)14:39 (Day 1)34
21UPMURAPPAKKAM14:42 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)37
22GIGUDUVANCHERI14:46 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)40
23POTIPOTHERI14:50 (Day 1)14:51 (Day 1)44
24CTMKATTANGULATUR14:53 (Day 1)14:54 (Day 1)46
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR14:55 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)47
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL15:00 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)51
27PWUPARANUR15:05 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)55
28CGLCHENGALPATTU15:15 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)60
29RDYREDDIPALAYAM15:26 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)64
30VBVILLIYAMBAKKAM15:31 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)68
31PALRPALUR15:36 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)71
32PYVPALAYASIVARAM15:40 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)74
33WJWALAJABAD15:47 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)81
34NTTNATHAPETTAI15:56 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)89
35CJEKANCHIPURAM EAST16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)94
36CJKANCHIPURAM16:03 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)96
37TMLPTIRUMALPUR16:35 (Day 1)Destination108
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.