ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Feb-2019 05:12:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TMLP MSB FAST (40706)
TIRUMALPUR to CHENNAI BEACH
TMLP MSB FAST (40706)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TMLP MSB FAST (40706)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TMLPTIRUMALPURSource08:00 (Day 1)0
2CJKANCHIPURAM08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)13
3CJEKANCHIPURAM EAST08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)14
4WJWALAJABAD08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)27
5PALRPALUR08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)37
6CGLCHENGALPATTU09:00 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)48
7PWUPARANUR09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)52
8PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)75
9TBMTAMBARAM09:36 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)79
10CMPCHROMEPET09:42 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)83
11GDYGUINDY09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)93
12MBMMAMBALAM09:52 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)97
13MSCHENNAI EGMORE10:01 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)104
14MPKCHENNAI PARK10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)105
15MSFCHENNAI FORT10:07 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)106
16MSBCHENNAI BEACH10:28 (Day 1)Destination108
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.