ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2019 01:47:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB CJ LOCAL (40751)
CHENNAI BEACH to KANCHIPURAM
MSB CJ LOCAL (40751)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB CJ LOCAL (40751)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource05:35 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT05:38 (Day 1)05:39 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK05:41 (Day 1)05:42 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE05:44 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT05:47 (Day 1)05:48 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM05:50 (Day 1)05:51 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM05:52 (Day 1)05:53 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET05:57 (Day 1)05:58 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY06:00 (Day 1)06:01 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT06:03 (Day 1)06:04 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL06:06 (Day 1)06:07 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM06:09 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM06:11 (Day 1)06:12 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM06:14 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET06:17 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM06:20 (Day 1)06:21 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR06:35 (Day 1)06:36 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR06:38 (Day 1)06:39 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM06:42 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI06:46 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI06:50 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR06:53 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR06:55 (Day 1)06:56 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL07:00 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR07:05 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU07:15 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)60
29PALRPALUR07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)72
30WJWALAJABAD07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)82
31CJEKANCHIPURAM EAST07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)95
32CJKANCHIPURAM08:15 (Day 1)Destination96
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.