ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Aug-2019 01:25:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TMLP LOCAL (40801)
CHENNAI BEACH to TIRUMALPUR
MSB TMLP LOCAL (40801)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TMLP LOCAL (40801)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource07:03 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT07:06 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT07:15 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM07:22 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET07:25 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM07:42 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET07:45 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM07:48 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR08:03 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR08:06 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM08:10 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI08:18 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR08:33 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU08:47 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)60
29RDYREDDIPALAYAM09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)65
30VBVILLIYAMBAKKAM09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)68
31PALRPALUR09:11 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)72
32PYVPALAYASIVARAM09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)75
33WJWALAJABAD09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)82
34NTTNATHAPETTAI09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)89
35CJEKANCHIPURAM EAST09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)95
36CJKANCHIPURAM09:38 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)96
37TMLPTIRUMALPUR10:05 (Day 1)Destination108
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.