ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 03:53:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TMLP MSB FAST (40802)
TIRUMALPUR to CHENNAI BEACH
TMLP MSB FAST (40802)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TMLP MSB FAST (40802)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TMLPTIRUMALPURSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2CJKANCHIPURAM07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)13
3WJWALAJABAD07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)27
4PALRPALUR07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)37
5CGLCHENGALPATTU07:57 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)49
6TBMTAMBARAM08:40 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)79
7GDYGUINDY08:55 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)93
8MBMMAMBALAM09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)97
9MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)104
10MPKCHENNAI PARK09:13 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)105
11MSFCHENNAI FORT09:16 (Day 1)09:17 (Day 1)107
12MSBCHENNAI BEACH09:30 (Day 1)Destination108
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.