ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Sep-2019 07:22:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TMLP MSB FAST (40802)
TIRUMALPUR to CHENNAI BEACH
TMLP MSB FAST (40802)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TMLP MSB FAST (40802)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TMLPTIRUMALPURSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2CJKANCHIPURAM07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)13
3WJWALAJABAD07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)27
4PALRPALUR07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)37
5CGLCHENGALPATTU07:52 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)48
6TBMTAMBARAM08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)79
7GDYGUINDY08:53 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)93
8MBMMAMBALAM08:58 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)97
9MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)104
10MPKCHENNAI PARK09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)105
11MSFCHENNAI FORT09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)106
12MSBCHENNAI BEACH09:30 (Day 1)Destination108
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.