ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Nov-2019 10:48:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB TMLP LOCAL (40803)
CHENNAI BEACH to TIRUMALPUR
MSB TMLP LOCAL (40803)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB TMLP LOCAL (40803)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT15:03 (Day 1)15:04 (Day 1)2
3MPKCHENNAI PARK15:06 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)3
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)4
5MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT15:12 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)6
6NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM15:15 (Day 1)15:16 (Day 1)8
7MKKKODAMBAKKAM15:17 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)10
8MBMMAMBALAM15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)12
9SPSAIDAPET15:22 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)14
10GDYGUINDY15:25 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)16
11STMST THOMAS MOUNT15:28 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)18
12PZAPALAVANTANGAL15:31 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)20
13MNMINAMBAKKAM15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)21
14TLMTIRUSULAM15:36 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)22
15PVPALLAVARAM15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)24
16CMPCHROMEPET15:42 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)26
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM15:45 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)28
18TBMTAMBARAM15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)30
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR16:00 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)33
20VDRVANDALUR16:03 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)35
21UPMURAPPAKKAM16:07 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)38
22GIGUDUVANCHERI16:11 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)41
23POTIPOTHERI16:15 (Day 1)16:16 (Day 1)45
24CTMKATTANGULATUR16:18 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)47
25MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR16:20 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)48
26SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL16:25 (Day 1)16:26 (Day 1)52
27PWUPARANUR16:30 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)56
28CGLCHENGALPATTU16:42 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)60
29PALRPALUR17:01 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)72
30WJWALAJABAD17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)82
31CJEKANCHIPURAM EAST17:21 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)95
32CJKANCHIPURAM17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)96
33TMLPTIRUMALPUR17:55 (Day 1)Destination108
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.