ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-May-2019 06:47:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CJ MSB LOCAL (40804)
KANCHIPURAM to CHENNAI BEACH
CJ MSB LOCAL (40804)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CJ MSB LOCAL (40804)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CJKANCHIPURAMSource19:20 (Day 1)0
2CJEKANCHIPURAM EAST19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)1
3WJWALAJABAD19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)14
4PALRPALUR19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)24
5CGLCHENGALPATTU20:15 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)35
6PWUPARANUR20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)39
7SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL20:45 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)43
8MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR20:50 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)48
9CTMKATTANGULATUR20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)49
10POTIPOTHERI20:55 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)51
11GIGUDUVANCHERI20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)55
12UPMURAPPAKKAM21:03 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)58
13VDRVANDALUR21:07 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)61
14PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR21:10 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)63
15TBMTAMBARAM21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)67
16TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM21:23 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)69
17CMPCHROMEPET21:26 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)71
18PVPALLAVARAM21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)73
19TLMTIRUSULAM21:32 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)75
20MNMINAMBAKKAM21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)76
21PZAPALAVANTANGAL21:37 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)77
22STMST THOMAS MOUNT21:40 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)79
23GDYGUINDY21:43 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)81
24SPSAIDAPET21:46 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)83
25MBMMAMBALAM21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)85
26MKKKODAMBAKKAM21:51 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)87
27NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM21:53 (Day 1)21:54 (Day 1)89
28MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT21:56 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)91
29MSCHENNAI EGMORE21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)93
30MPKCHENNAI PARK22:02 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)94
31MSFCHENNAI FORT22:05 (Day 1)22:06 (Day 1)95
32MSBCHENNAI BEACH22:15 (Day 1)Destination97
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.