ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Nov-2019 14:14:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TMLP MSB LOCAL (40804)
TIRUMALPUR to CHENNAI BEACH
TMLP MSB LOCAL (40804)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TMLP MSB LOCAL (40804)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TMLPTIRUMALPURSource10:40 (Day 1)0
2CJKANCHIPURAM10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)13
3CJEKANCHIPURAM EAST10:56 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)14
4NTTNATHAPETTAI11:01 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)19
5WJWALAJABAD11:10 (Day 1)11:11 (Day 1)26
6PYVPALAYASIVARAM11:16 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)33
7PALRPALUR11:20 (Day 1)11:21 (Day 1)37
8VBVILLIYAMBAKKAM11:25 (Day 1)11:26 (Day 1)40
9RDYREDDIPALAYAM11:30 (Day 1)11:31 (Day 1)43
10CGLCHENGALPATTU11:52 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)48
11PWUPARANUR12:06 (Day 1)12:07 (Day 1)52
12SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL12:11 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)57
13MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR12:16 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)61
14CTMKATTANGULATUR12:18 (Day 1)12:19 (Day 1)62
15POTIPOTHERI12:21 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)64
16GIGUDUVANCHERI12:25 (Day 1)12:26 (Day 1)68
17UPMURAPPAKKAM12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)71
18VDRVANDALUR12:33 (Day 1)12:34 (Day 1)74
19PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR12:36 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)76
20TBMTAMBARAM12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)79
21TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM12:58 (Day 1)12:59 (Day 1)81
22CMPCHROMEPET13:01 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)83
23PVPALLAVARAM13:04 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)85
24TLMTIRUSULAM13:07 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)87
25MNMINAMBAKKAM13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)88
26PZAPALAVANTANGAL13:12 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)89
27STMST THOMAS MOUNT13:15 (Day 1)13:16 (Day 1)91
28GDYGUINDY13:18 (Day 1)13:19 (Day 1)93
29SPSAIDAPET13:21 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)95
30MBMMAMBALAM13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)97
31MKKKODAMBAKKAM13:26 (Day 1)13:27 (Day 1)98
32NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM13:28 (Day 1)13:29 (Day 1)100
33MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT13:31 (Day 1)13:32 (Day 1)101
34MSCHENNAI EGMORE13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)104
35MPKCHENNAI PARK13:37 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)105
36MSFCHENNAI FORT13:40 (Day 1)13:41 (Day 1)106
37MSBCHENNAI BEACH13:50 (Day 1)Destination108
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.