ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jul-2019 22:25:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TMLP MSB LOCAL (40804)
TIRUMALPUR to CHENNAI BEACH
TMLP MSB LOCAL (40804)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TMLP MSB LOCAL (40804)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TMLPTIRUMALPURSource10:40 (Day 1)0
2CJKANCHIPURAM10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)13
3CJEKANCHIPURAM EAST10:56 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)14
4WJWALAJABAD11:10 (Day 1)11:11 (Day 1)27
5PALRPALUR11:20 (Day 1)11:21 (Day 1)37
6CGLCHENGALPATTU11:48 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)48
7PWUPARANUR12:01 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)52
8SKLSINGAPERUMALKOIL12:06 (Day 1)12:07 (Day 1)56
9MMNKMARAIMALAI NAGAR KAMARAJAR12:11 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)61
10CTMKATTANGULATUR12:13 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)62
11POTIPOTHERI12:16 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)64
12GIGUDUVANCHERI12:20 (Day 1)12:21 (Day 1)68
13UPMURAPPAKKAM12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)71
14VDRVANDALUR12:28 (Day 1)12:29 (Day 1)74
15PRGLPERUNGALALATTUR12:31 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)76
16TBMTAMBARAM12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)80
17TBMSTAMBARAM SANATORIUM12:58 (Day 1)12:59 (Day 1)82
18CMPCHROMEPET13:01 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)84
19PVPALLAVARAM13:04 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)86
20TLMTIRUSULAM13:07 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)88
21MNMINAMBAKKAM13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)89
22PZAPALAVANTANGAL13:12 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)90
23STMST THOMAS MOUNT13:15 (Day 1)13:16 (Day 1)92
24GDYGUINDY13:18 (Day 1)13:19 (Day 1)94
25SPSAIDAPET13:21 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)96
26MBMMAMBALAM13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)98
27MKKKODAMBAKKAM13:26 (Day 1)13:27 (Day 1)100
28NBKNUNGAMBAKKAM13:28 (Day 1)13:29 (Day 1)102
29MSCCHENNAI CHETPAT13:31 (Day 1)13:32 (Day 1)104
30MSCHENNAI EGMORE13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)106
31MPKCHENNAI PARK13:37 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)107
32MSFCHENNAI FORT13:40 (Day 1)13:41 (Day 1)108
33MSBCHENNAI BEACH13:50 (Day 1)Destination110
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.