ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Feb-2019 10:33:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41001)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41001)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41001)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource03:55 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT03:58 (Day 1)03:59 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN04:00 (Day 1)04:01 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET04:02 (Day 1)04:03 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK04:04 (Day 1)04:05 (Day 1)6
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI04:06 (Day 1)04:07 (Day 1)7
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE04:08 (Day 1)04:09 (Day 1)8
8MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL04:12 (Day 1)04:13 (Day 1)9
9MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI04:13 (Day 1)04:14 (Day 1)10
10MNDYMANDAVELI04:15 (Day 1)04:16 (Day 1)11
11GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD04:17 (Day 1)04:18 (Day 1)12
12KTPMKOTTURPURAM04:19 (Day 1)04:20 (Day 1)13
13KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR04:21 (Day 1)04:22 (Day 1)14
14INDRINDRA NAGAR04:23 (Day 1)04:24 (Day 1)15
15TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR04:24 (Day 1)04:25 (Day 1)16
16TRMNTARAMANI04:27 (Day 1)04:28 (Day 1)18
17PRGDPERUNGUDI04:29 (Day 1)04:30 (Day 1)19
18VLCYVELACHERY04:40 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.