ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2019 04:19:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41003)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41003)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41003)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource04:40 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT04:43 (Day 1)04:44 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN04:45 (Day 1)04:46 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET04:47 (Day 1)04:48 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK04:49 (Day 1)04:50 (Day 1)6
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI04:51 (Day 1)04:52 (Day 1)7
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE04:53 (Day 1)04:54 (Day 1)8
8MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL04:57 (Day 1)04:58 (Day 1)9
9MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI04:58 (Day 1)04:59 (Day 1)10
10MNDYMANDAVELI05:00 (Day 1)05:01 (Day 1)11
11GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD05:02 (Day 1)05:03 (Day 1)12
12KTPMKOTTURPURAM05:04 (Day 1)05:05 (Day 1)13
13KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR05:06 (Day 1)05:07 (Day 1)14
14INDRINDRA NAGAR05:08 (Day 1)05:09 (Day 1)15
15TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR05:09 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)16
16TRMNTARAMANI05:12 (Day 1)05:13 (Day 1)18
17PRGDPERUNGUDI05:14 (Day 1)05:15 (Day 1)19
18VLCYVELACHERY05:25 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :