ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Aug-2019 22:09:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41008)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41008)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41008)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource06:25 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI06:27 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR06:32 (Day 1)06:33 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR06:33 (Day 1)06:34 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR06:35 (Day 1)06:36 (Day 1)7
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM06:37 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)8
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI06:41 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI06:43 (Day 1)06:44 (Day 1)11
11MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL06:45 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)12
12MLHSLIGHT HOUSE06:48 (Day 1)06:49 (Day 1)13
13MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI06:50 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)14
14MCPKCHEPAUK06:52 (Day 1)06:53 (Day 1)15
15MCPTCHINTADARIPET06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)17
16MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN06:56 (Day 1)06:57 (Day 1)18
17MSFCHENNAI FORT06:58 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)19
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH07:10 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.