ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Sep-2019 00:41:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41015)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41015)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41015)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource06:40 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT06:43 (Day 1)06:44 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN06:45 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET06:47 (Day 1)06:48 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)6
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI06:51 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)7
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE06:53 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)8
8MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL06:57 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)9
9MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI06:58 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)10
10MNDYMANDAVELI07:00 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)11
11GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)12
12KTPMKOTTURPURAM07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)13
13KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR07:06 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)14
14INDRINDRA NAGAR07:08 (Day 1)07:09 (Day 1)15
15TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)16
16TRMNTARAMANI07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)18
17PRGDPERUNGUDI07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)19
18VLCYVELACHERY07:25 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.