ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 04:01:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41020)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41020)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41020)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource07:35 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR07:42 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR07:45 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)7
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)8
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI07:51 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI07:53 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)11
11MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL07:55 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)12
12MLHSLIGHT HOUSE07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)13
13MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI08:00 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)14
14MCPKCHEPAUK08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)15
15MCPTCHINTADARIPET08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)17
16MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN08:06 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)18
17MSFCHENNAI FORT08:08 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)19
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH08:20 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.