ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jun-2019 18:29:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41023)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41023)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41023)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource07:45 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT07:48 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET07:52 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)6
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI07:56 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)7
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)8
8MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)9
9MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI08:03 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)10
10MNDYMANDAVELI08:05 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)11
11GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)12
12KTPMKOTTURPURAM08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)13
13KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR08:11 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)14
14INDRINDRA NAGAR08:13 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)15
15TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)16
16TRMNTARAMANI08:17 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)18
17PRGDPERUNGUDI08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)19
18VLCYVELACHERY08:30 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.