ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Apr-2019 03:48:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41036)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41036)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41036)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource09:25 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR09:32 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR09:33 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR09:35 (Day 1)09:36 (Day 1)7
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM09:37 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)8
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI09:41 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI09:43 (Day 1)09:44 (Day 1)11
11MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL09:45 (Day 1)09:46 (Day 1)12
12MLHSLIGHT HOUSE09:48 (Day 1)09:49 (Day 1)13
13MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI09:50 (Day 1)09:51 (Day 1)14
14MCPKCHEPAUK09:52 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)15
15MCPTCHINTADARIPET09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)17
16MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN09:56 (Day 1)09:57 (Day 1)18
17MSFCHENNAI FORT09:58 (Day 1)09:59 (Day 1)19
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH10:10 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.