ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 22:28:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41042)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41042)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41042)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource10:05 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI10:07 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR10:12 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR10:13 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR10:15 (Day 1)10:16 (Day 1)7
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)8
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI10:21 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI10:23 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)11
11MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL10:25 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)12
12MLHSLIGHT HOUSE10:28 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)13
13MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI10:30 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)14
14MCPKCHEPAUK10:32 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)15
15MCPTCHINTADARIPET10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)17
16MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN10:36 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)18
17MSFCHENNAI FORT10:38 (Day 1)10:39 (Day 1)19
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH10:50 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.