ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Nov-2019 05:30:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41043)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41043)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41043)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource09:35 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT09:38 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN09:40 (Day 1)09:41 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET09:42 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)6
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI09:46 (Day 1)09:47 (Day 1)7
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE09:48 (Day 1)09:49 (Day 1)8
8MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL09:52 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)9
9MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI09:53 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)10
10MNDYMANDAVELI09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)11
11GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD09:57 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)12
12KTPMKOTTURPURAM09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)13
13KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR10:01 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)14
14INDRINDRA NAGAR10:03 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)15
15TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)16
16TRMNTARAMANI10:07 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)18
17PRGDPERUNGUDI10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)19
18VLCYVELACHERY10:20 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.