ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jul-2019 08:44:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41056)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41056)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41056)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource11:55 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI11:57 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR12:02 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR12:03 (Day 1)12:04 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR12:05 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)7
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM12:07 (Day 1)12:08 (Day 1)8
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI12:11 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI12:13 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)11
11MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL12:15 (Day 1)12:16 (Day 1)12
12MLHSLIGHT HOUSE12:18 (Day 1)12:19 (Day 1)13
13MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI12:20 (Day 1)12:21 (Day 1)14
14MCPKCHEPAUK12:22 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)15
15MCPTCHINTADARIPET12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)17
16MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN12:26 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)18
17MSFCHENNAI FORT12:28 (Day 1)12:29 (Day 1)19
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH12:40 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.