ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Jun-2019 11:05:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41061)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41061)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41061)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource11:30 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT11:33 (Day 1)11:34 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN11:35 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET11:37 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)6
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI11:41 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)7
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE11:43 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)8
8MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL11:46 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)9
9MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI11:48 (Day 1)11:49 (Day 1)10
10MNDYMANDAVELI11:50 (Day 1)11:51 (Day 1)11
11GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD11:52 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)12
12KTPMKOTTURPURAM11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)13
13KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR11:56 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)14
14INDRINDRA NAGAR11:58 (Day 1)11:59 (Day 1)15
15TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)16
16TRMNTARAMANI12:02 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)18
17PRGDPERUNGUDI12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)19
18VLCYVELACHERY12:15 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.