ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2019 15:09:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41078)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41078)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41078)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource15:25 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI15:27 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR15:32 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR15:33 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR15:35 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)7
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM15:37 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)8
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI15:43 (Day 1)15:44 (Day 1)11
11MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL15:45 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)12
12MLHSLIGHT HOUSE15:48 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)13
13MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI15:50 (Day 1)15:51 (Day 1)14
14MCPKCHEPAUK15:52 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)15
15MCPTCHINTADARIPET15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)17
16MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN15:56 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)18
17MSFCHENNAI FORT15:58 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)19
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH16:10 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :