ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jul-2019 23:15:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41084)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41084)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41084)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource16:10 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI16:12 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR16:17 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR16:18 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR16:20 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)7
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM16:22 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)8
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI16:26 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI16:28 (Day 1)16:29 (Day 1)11
11MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL16:30 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)12
12MLHSLIGHT HOUSE16:33 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)13
13MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)14
14MCPKCHEPAUK16:37 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)15
15MCPTCHINTADARIPET16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)17
16MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)18
17MSFCHENNAI FORT16:43 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)19
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH16:55 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.