ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Sep-2019 09:07:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41085)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41085)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41085)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource15:25 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT15:28 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET15:32 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)6
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI15:36 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)7
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE15:38 (Day 1)15:39 (Day 1)8
8MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)9
9MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI15:43 (Day 1)15:44 (Day 1)10
10MNDYMANDAVELI15:45 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)11
11GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD15:47 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)12
12KTPMKOTTURPURAM15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)13
13KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)14
14INDRINDRA NAGAR15:53 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)15
15TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)16
16TRMNTARAMANI15:57 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)18
17PRGDPERUNGUDI15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)19
18VLCYVELACHERY16:10 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.