ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 14:36:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41086)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41086)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41086)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource16:25 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI16:27 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR16:32 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR16:33 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)7
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM16:37 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)8
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI16:43 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)11
11MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL16:45 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)12
12MLHSLIGHT HOUSE16:48 (Day 1)16:49 (Day 1)13
13MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI16:50 (Day 1)16:51 (Day 1)14
14MCPKCHEPAUK16:52 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)15
15MCPTCHINTADARIPET16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)17
16MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN16:56 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)18
17MSFCHENNAI FORT16:58 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)19
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH17:10 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.