ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Mar-2019 15:58:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41092)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41092)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41092)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource17:05 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR17:12 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR17:13 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR17:15 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)7
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)8
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI17:21 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI17:23 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)11
11MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)12
12MLHSLIGHT HOUSE17:28 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)13
13MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI17:30 (Day 1)17:31 (Day 1)14
14MCPKCHEPAUK17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)15
15MCPTCHINTADARIPET17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)17
16MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN17:36 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)18
17MSFCHENNAI FORT17:38 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)19
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH17:50 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.