ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Jun-2019 00:16:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41097)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41097)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41097)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource17:00 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT17:03 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN17:05 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)6
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)7
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE17:13 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)8
8MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL17:16 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)9
9MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI17:18 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)10
10MNDYMANDAVELI17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)11
11GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)12
12KTPMKOTTURPURAM17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)13
13KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)14
14INDRINDRA NAGAR17:28 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)15
15TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)16
16TRMNTARAMANI17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)18
17PRGDPERUNGUDI17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)19
18VLCYVELACHERY17:45 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.