ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Mar-2019 14:52:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41111)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41111)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41111)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource18:25 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT18:28 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)6
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)7
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE18:38 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)8
8MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)9
9MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI18:43 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)10
10MNDYMANDAVELI18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)11
11GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)12
12KTPMKOTTURPURAM18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)13
13KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR18:51 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)14
14INDRINDRA NAGAR18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)15
15TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)16
16TRMNTARAMANI18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)18
17PRGDPERUNGUDI18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)19
18VLCYVELACHERY19:10 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.