ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Apr-2019 17:39:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41129)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41129)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41129)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource20:40 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT20:43 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN20:45 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)6
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)7
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)8
8MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL20:56 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)9
9MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI20:58 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)10
10MNDYMANDAVELI21:00 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)11
11GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD21:02 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)12
12KTPMKOTTURPURAM21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)13
13KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR21:06 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)14
14INDRINDRA NAGAR21:08 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)15
15TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)16
16TRMNTARAMANI21:12 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)18
17PRGDPERUNGUDI21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)19
18VLCYVELACHERY21:25 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.