ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Nov-2019 01:11:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41131)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41131)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41131)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource21:20 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT21:23 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN21:25 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET21:27 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)6
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI21:31 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)7
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE21:33 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)8
8MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL21:36 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)9
9MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI21:38 (Day 1)21:39 (Day 1)10
10MNDYMANDAVELI21:40 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)11
11GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD21:42 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)12
12KTPMKOTTURPURAM21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)13
13KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR21:46 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)14
14INDRINDRA NAGAR21:48 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)15
15TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)16
16TRMNTARAMANI21:52 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)18
17PRGDPERUNGUDI21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)19
18VLCYVELACHERY22:05 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.