ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2019 22:05:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41135)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41135)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41135)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource21:40 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT21:43 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN21:45 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET21:47 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)6
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI21:51 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)7
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE21:53 (Day 1)21:54 (Day 1)8
8MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL21:56 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)9
9MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI21:58 (Day 1)21:59 (Day 1)10
10MNDYMANDAVELI22:00 (Day 1)22:01 (Day 1)11
11GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD22:02 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)12
12KTPMKOTTURPURAM22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)13
13KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR22:06 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)14
14INDRINDRA NAGAR22:08 (Day 1)22:09 (Day 1)15
15TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)16
16TRMNTARAMANI22:12 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)18
17PRGDPERUNGUDI22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)19
18VLCYVELACHERY22:20 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.