ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Apr-2019 03:42:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41138)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41138)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41138)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource22:50 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI22:52 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR22:57 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR22:58 (Day 1)22:59 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR23:00 (Day 1)23:01 (Day 1)7
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM23:02 (Day 1)23:03 (Day 1)8
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI23:06 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI23:08 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)11
11MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL23:10 (Day 1)23:11 (Day 1)12
12MLHSLIGHT HOUSE23:13 (Day 1)23:14 (Day 1)13
13MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI23:15 (Day 1)23:16 (Day 1)14
14MCPKCHEPAUK23:17 (Day 1)23:18 (Day 1)15
15MCPTCHINTADARIPET23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)17
16MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN23:21 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)18
17MSFCHENNAI FORT23:23 (Day 1)23:24 (Day 1)19
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH23:35 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.