ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Apr-2019 03:25:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41140)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41140)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41140)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource23:10 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI23:12 (Day 1)23:13 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI23:14 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR23:17 (Day 1)23:18 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR23:18 (Day 1)23:19 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR23:20 (Day 1)23:21 (Day 1)7
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM23:22 (Day 1)23:23 (Day 1)8
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD23:24 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI23:26 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI23:28 (Day 1)23:29 (Day 1)11
11MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL23:30 (Day 1)23:31 (Day 1)12
12MLHSLIGHT HOUSE23:33 (Day 1)23:34 (Day 1)13
13MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI23:35 (Day 1)23:36 (Day 1)14
14MCPKCHEPAUK23:37 (Day 1)23:38 (Day 1)15
15MCPTCHINTADARIPET23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)17
16MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN23:41 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)18
17MSFCHENNAI FORT23:43 (Day 1)23:44 (Day 1)19
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH23:55 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.