ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2019 23:35:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41502)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41502)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41502)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource06:50 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI06:52 (Day 1)06:53 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR06:57 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR06:58 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR07:00 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)7
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)8
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI07:06 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI07:08 (Day 1)07:09 (Day 1)11
11MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL07:10 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)12
12MLHSLIGHT HOUSE07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)13
13MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI07:15 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)14
14MCPKCHEPAUK07:17 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)15
15MCPTCHINTADARIPET07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)17
16MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)18
17MSFCHENNAI FORT07:23 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)19
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH07:35 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :