ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2019 01:09:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41512)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41512)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41512)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource08:30 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR08:37 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR08:38 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR08:40 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)7
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)8
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI08:46 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI08:48 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)11
11MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL08:50 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)12
12MLHSLIGHT HOUSE08:53 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)13
13MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI08:55 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)14
14MCPKCHEPAUK08:57 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)15
15MCPTCHINTADARIPET08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)17
16MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)18
17MSFCHENNAI FORT09:03 (Day 1)09:04 (Day 1)19
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH09:15 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.