ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jul-2019 15:05:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41513)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41513)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41513)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource08:00 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT08:03 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN08:05 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)6
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI08:11 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)7
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE08:13 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)8
8MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)9
9MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI08:18 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)10
10MNDYMANDAVELI08:20 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)11
11GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD08:22 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)12
12KTPMKOTTURPURAM08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)13
13KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)14
14INDRINDRA NAGAR08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)15
15TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)16
16TRMNTARAMANI08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)18
17PRGDPERUNGUDI08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)19
18VLCYVELACHERY08:45 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.