ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Nov-2019 05:33:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41514)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41514)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41514)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource08:50 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR08:57 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR08:58 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)7
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)8
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)11
11MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL09:10 (Day 1)09:11 (Day 1)12
12MLHSLIGHT HOUSE09:13 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)13
13MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)14
14MCPKCHEPAUK09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)15
15MCPTCHINTADARIPET09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)17
16MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN09:21 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)18
17MSFCHENNAI FORT09:23 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)19
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH09:35 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.