ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Aug-2019 00:09:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41517)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41517)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41517)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource08:40 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT08:43 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN08:45 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET08:47 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)6
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI08:51 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)7
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE08:53 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)8
8MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL08:56 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)9
9MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI08:58 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)10
10MNDYMANDAVELI09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)11
11GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)12
12KTPMKOTTURPURAM09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)13
13KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)14
14INDRINDRA NAGAR09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)15
15TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)16
16TRMNTARAMANI09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)18
17PRGDPERUNGUDI09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)19
18VLCYVELACHERY09:25 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.