ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 19:50:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41519)
CHENNAI BEACH to VELACHERY
MSB VLCY LOCAL (41519)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MSB VLCY LOCAL (41519)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource09:00 (Day 1)0
2MSFCHENNAI FORT09:03 (Day 1)09:04 (Day 1)2
3MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN09:05 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)3
4MCPTCHINTADARIPET09:07 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)4
5MCPKCHEPAUK09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)6
6MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI09:11 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)7
7MLHSLIGHT HOUSE09:13 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)8
8MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL09:16 (Day 1)09:17 (Day 1)9
9MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI09:18 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)10
10MNDYMANDAVELI09:20 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)11
11GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)12
12KTPMKOTTURPURAM09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)13
13KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR09:26 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)14
14INDRINDRA NAGAR09:28 (Day 1)09:29 (Day 1)15
15TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)16
16TRMNTARAMANI09:32 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)18
17PRGDPERUNGUDI09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)19
18VLCYVELACHERY09:45 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.