ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Sep-2019 02:04:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41524)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41524)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41524)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource10:30 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI10:32 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR10:37 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR10:38 (Day 1)10:39 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR10:40 (Day 1)10:41 (Day 1)7
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM10:42 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)8
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI10:46 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI10:48 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)11
11MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL10:50 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)12
12MLHSLIGHT HOUSE10:53 (Day 1)10:54 (Day 1)13
13MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI10:55 (Day 1)10:56 (Day 1)14
14MCPKCHEPAUK10:57 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)15
15MCPTCHINTADARIPET10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)17
16MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN11:01 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)18
17MSFCHENNAI FORT11:03 (Day 1)11:04 (Day 1)19
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH11:15 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.