ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Feb-2019 22:21:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41530)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41530)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41530)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource11:10 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI11:12 (Day 1)11:13 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR11:17 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR11:18 (Day 1)11:19 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR11:20 (Day 1)11:21 (Day 1)7
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM11:22 (Day 1)11:23 (Day 1)8
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI11:26 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI11:28 (Day 1)11:29 (Day 1)11
11MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL11:30 (Day 1)11:31 (Day 1)12
12MLHSLIGHT HOUSE11:33 (Day 1)11:34 (Day 1)13
13MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI11:35 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)14
14MCPKCHEPAUK11:37 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)15
15MCPTCHINTADARIPET11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)17
16MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN11:41 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)18
17MSFCHENNAI FORT11:43 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)19
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH11:55 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.