ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Feb-2019 19:04:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41546)
VELACHERY to CHENNAI BEACH
VLCY MSB LOCAL (41546)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY MSB LOCAL (41546)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource13:50 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI13:52 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR13:57 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR13:58 (Day 1)13:59 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR14:00 (Day 1)14:01 (Day 1)7
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM14:02 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)8
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI14:06 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI14:08 (Day 1)14:09 (Day 1)11
11MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL14:10 (Day 1)14:11 (Day 1)12
12MLHSLIGHT HOUSE14:13 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)13
13MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI14:15 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)14
14MCPKCHEPAUK14:17 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)15
15MCPTCHINTADARIPET14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)17
16MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN14:21 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)18
17MSFCHENNAI FORT14:23 (Day 1)14:24 (Day 1)19
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH14:35 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.